Login or register  
TV

Lisle Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Lisle Wilson
Birth Name: Lisle Astor Wilson Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1945 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 14, 2010




TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's My Mama (1974)As: Leonard Taylor (S02; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Strung Along 04x12: (Sep/02/1992) As Cop 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  King's Gambit 07x25: (Apr/15/1988) As Gardner 
  Key to Angela 07x24: (Apr/08/1988) As Agent # 2 

Night Court (1984) 
  Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye 03x16: (Feb/06/1986) As Mr. Johnson 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Man of the Hour 02x15: (Mar/12/1981) As Dr. Sims 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Spare the Rod 01x11: (Feb/17/1979) As Mr. Finninan 
  That Old Gang of Mine 01x07: (Jan/15/1979) As Mr. Finninan 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Uninvited Peril 06x20: (Feb/02/1978) As David Oxford 

The Sanford Arms (1977) 
  Phil's Past 01x04: (Oct/14/1977) As Travis 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Trash Detail, Front and Center 04x06: (Nov/16/1976) As Bud Kruegar 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisle Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news