Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Susan Bay


Mostly Credited As: Susan Bay
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Bay Nimoy

Birth Name: Susan Linda Bay
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Susan Bay




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Whispers 02x14: (Feb/06/1994) As Rollman 
  Past Prologue 01x03: (Jan/10/1993) As Admiral 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Parent Trap 07x12: (Jan/28/1993) As Mrs. Coleman 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Eileen 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Steele at Any Price 02x05: (Nov/01/1983) As Joanne Pitkin 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Tender is the Knight 02x01: (Sep/28/1983) As Julia Newman 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  Take My Tonsils... Please! 01x09: (Dec/09/1981) As Hoffman 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  What Murder? 02x02: (Nov/18/1980) As Susan Kendall 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Velvet Jungle 02x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Lou 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  David Plus Two 01x10: (Feb/24/1976) As Denny 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Puzzle for One 06x11: (Nov/26/1972) As Unknown 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Buddy, the Lifesaver 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Lois 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Lost Diablo 01x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Conchita Roberts 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Duplicate Case 08x27: (Apr/22/1965) As Millie Cornwall 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Hamlet? 02x28: (Apr/07/1965) As Eileen 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: How Do You Catch a Cool Bird of Paradise? 01x18: (Feb/12/1965) As Jan Riggs 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  But Who Shall Beat the Drums? 04x03: (Sep/28/1964) As Laurie Walton 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Ungodly Act 03x28: (Apr/09/1964) As Bradley 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Call of the, Like, Wild 04x35: (May/29/1963) As Gina Lololasagna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Susan is married to Star Trek legend, Leonard Nimoy.

Susan Bay Quotes

No quotes added for this person