Login or register  
TV

Kate Del Castillo

Mostly Credited As: Kate Del Castillo
Sometimes Credited As: Kate del Castillo

Birth Name: Kate del Castillo Negrete Trillo
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kate Del Castillo


Kate del Castillo, considered by some to be one of the most beautiful women in the world, is the daughter of Mexican film legend Eric del Castillo. She got her start in acting early in her life with small parts in her father’s films. She has starred in some of the most popular novelas and has won numerous awards. Her first US TV role was for the PBS series American Family. She has since worked on a number of movies, appearing on screen with stars such as Kevin Kline, Jennifer Lopez and Antonio Banderas. She currently resides in Los Angeles.

Kate Del Castillo Kate Del Castillo Kate Del Castillo Kate Del Castillo Kate Del Castillo Kate Del Castillo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
La Reina del Sur (2011)As: Teresa Mendoza
El Derecho de Nacer (2000)As: María Elena del Junco
Alguna Vez Tendremos Alas (1997)As: Ana Hernández
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Sergeant Ruiz 

Grimm (2011) 
  La Llorona 02x09: (Oct/26/2012) As Valentina Espinosa 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Killer Regrets 10x05: (Oct/23/2011) As Anita Torres 

Weeds (2005) 
  All About My Mom 05x13: (Aug/31/2009) As Pilar Zuazo 
  Glue 05x12: (Aug/24/2009) As Pilar Zuazo 
  Suck 'N' Spit 05x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Pilar Zuzua 
  A Distinctive Horn 05x08: (Jul/27/2009) As Pilar Zuzua 

American Family (2002) 
  La Casa (The House) 01x22: (Sep/11/2002) As Ofelia 

Killer Women (2014) 
  Queen Bee 01x08: (Unaired) As Esmeralda Montero 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5' 3" tall.

Her father is actor Eric del Castillo.

Kate Del Castillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..