Login or register  
TV

Glen McCoy


Mostly Credited As: Glen McCoy
Birth Name: Glen David McCoy
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1954 (Age 61)

Glen McCoy




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Emmerdale (1972) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Thursday 2nd September 1993 22x70 Sep/02/1993 As: Writer
Tuesday 31st August 1993 22x69 Aug/31/1993 As: Writer
Thursday 24th June 1993 22x50 Jun/24/1993 As: Writer
Thursday 17th June 1993 22x48 Jun/17/1993 As: Writer
Tuesday 15th June 1993 22x47 Jun/15/1993 As: Writer
Eldorado (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 30 01x30 Sep/11/1992 As: Writer
EastEnders (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tue 4 Mar, 1986 02x18 Mar/04/1986 As: Writer
Thur 4 Jul, 1985 01x40 Jul/04/1985 As: Writer
Micro-Wave Goodbye 01x16 Apr/11/1985 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Timelash, Part Two 22x11 Mar/16/1985 As: Writer
Timelash, Part One 22x10 Mar/09/1985 As: Writer
Angels (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 9, Episode 21 09x21 Nov/15/1983 As: Writer
Series 9, Episode 20 09x20 Nov/10/1983 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glen McCoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person