Login or register  
TV

Rosamund Greenwood

Mostly Credited As: Rosamund Greenwood
Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Greenwood
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1907 (Age 107)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: July, 1997
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rosamund Greenwood




Rosamund Greenwood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hallelujah! (1983)As: Sister Dorothy Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Angels (1975) 
  My Patient 03x03: (Sep/20/1977) As Mrs. Lestor 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Personator 01x115: (Jan/29/1975) As Jane Rowntree 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Eye of Apollo 01x04: (Oct/17/1974) As Miss Ammerley 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Sect 03x08: (Mar/13/1974) As Etta 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Wall 01x09: (May/25/1963) As Unknown 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Image of Frank Brown 04x36: (Jan/15/1963) As Lady Gwendola Pyke 

Mystery of Edwin Drood (1960) 
  The Final Answer? 01x08: (Nov/16/1960) As Miss Twinkleton 
  The Strangler 01x07: (Nov/09/1960) As Miss Twinkleton 
  The Central Problem 01x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Miss Twinkle 
  An Inquisitive Stranger 01x05: (Oct/26/1960) As Miss Twinkleton 

Fair Game (1958) 
  The Carleon Country Club 01x04: (Jul/26/1958) As Miss Parker 

Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/20/1957) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/06/1957) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/29/1957) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/15/1957) As Miss La Creevy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosamund Greenwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..