Login or register  
TV

Donzaleigh Abernathy

Mostly Credited As: Donzaleigh Abernathy
Birth Name: Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Donzaleigh Abernathy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Civil Wrongs 03x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Tawny, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  The Suicide King 03x09: (Feb/10/2013) As Dr. Stevens (Woodbury Resident and Doctor), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Made to Suffer 03x08: (Dec/02/2012) As Dr. Stevens (Woodbury Resident and Doctor) 
  Walk with Me 03x03: (Oct/28/2012) As Dr. Stevens (Woodbury Resident and Doctor) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  For Gedda (1) 08x17: (May/15/2008) As Carolina Bell 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As reporter Patricia 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Reporter Patricia 
  First Scandal 01x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Reporter #1 
  First Disaster 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Reporter #1 

House (2004) 
  Skin Deep 02x13: (Feb/20/2006) As Brady 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Conditional Surrender 06x08: (Dec/14/2004) As Denise Lawrence 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 02x10: (Jan/14/2003) As Assistant 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  Making Music With The Wrong Man 01x05: (Sep/15/1998) As Sara Jackson 
  Huh? 01x02: (Aug/25/1998) As Sara Jackson 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Absent Without Leave 04x23: (May/06/1998) As Porschia Tate 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Hazards 02x08: (Jan/10/1998) As Susan Healy 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Wild Fire 01x18: (May/13/1997) As Nora Dawson 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Need Deep 01x07: (Nov/18/1996) As Irene Timmons 
  Family Ties 01x05: (Oct/28/1996) As Irene 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Guns 'n Rosaries 01x21: (May/10/1994) As Mrs. Danton 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence of the Lambskins 06x19: (Apr/30/1992) As Naomi 
  Watts a Matter? 04x18: (Apr/05/1990) As Jenny Manley, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donzaleigh Abernathy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..