Login or register  
TV

Valri Bromfield

Mostly Credited As: Valri Bromfield
Birth Name: Valerie Bromfield
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Valri Bromfield



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Camp Candy (1989)As: Nurse Molly -- [Voice]
Popples (1986)As: Bonnie, Billie -- [Voice]
The New Show (1984)As: Various
Best of the West (1981)As: Laney Gibbs
The Bobbie Gentry Show (1974)As: Regular Performer
Episode Cast Credits 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  My Girl 01x11: (Nov/23/1996) Voiced  Big Susan 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  The Holidays 02x12: (Dec/13/1994) As Faith Burdette 
  Keeping Faith 01x11: (Dec/15/1993) As Faith Burdette 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Taming Of The Screwy 01x23: (Sep/17/1993) Voiced  Mary Hartless 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Europe in 30 Minutes 01x27: (Oct/26/1990) Voiced  Lady Di 

Head of the Class (1986) 
  The Hot Seat 03x15: (Mar/01/1989) As Holly Collingwood 

Angie (1979) 
  Friends in Need 02x22: (Aug/07/1980) As Mary Mary 
  Mary, Mary, Marries 02x11: (Dec/04/1979) As Mary Mary 
  Moving Day 02x03: (Sep/25/1979) As Mary Mary 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Billy Joel 03x11: (Feb/18/1978) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  George Carlin/Janis Ian & Billy Preston 01x01: (Oct/11/1975) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Head of the Class (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hot Seat 03x15 Mar/01/1989 As: Writer
The Outsider 01x05 Oct/29/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valri Bromfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..