Login or register  
TV

Jeff DeGrandis

Mostly Credited As: Jeff DeGrandis
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey M. DeGrandis

Birth Name: Jeffrey DeGrandis

Jeff DeGrandis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  The Finster Finster Show 01x04: (Dec/07/2008) Voiced  Chicken #1, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Toonsylvania (1998)• Producer
• Series Director
Dexter's Laboratory (1996)• Storyboard Artist
Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (1993)• Series Director
• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Birthday To Who? / Shipwhacked 01x05 Oct/24/1998 As: Director
The Terrifying Sea Witch Incident 01x01 Sep/12/1998 As: Director
Toonsylvania (1998) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Inferior Decorator/Bang!/Parasites/Melissa Screetch, Earth Ambassador 02x02 Sep/21/1998 As: Director
Phil's Brain/Jurassic Putt/Bites and Stings/You Keep Bouncing Like That You're G 02x01 Sep/14/1998 As: Director
WereGranny/The Lobster Of Party Beach/Luck Is Not A Factor/The Screetchy Little 01x10 May/02/1998 As: Director
Phil Feel Smart/Voodoo Vacation/The Universe/Melissa, Don't Spoil Your Appetite 01x09 Apr/25/1998 As: Director
Doom With a View/Dead Dog Day Afternoon/Evolution & the Attorney/Here There Be M 01x07 Mar/28/1998 As: Director
Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Weight For Me/The Phantom Mask of the Dark Blackness of Black/A Fistful of Foodstamps 02x01 Jan/09/1995 As: Director
Animaniacs (1993) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Wakkorotti: The Holiday Concert 01x241 Nov/29/1993 As: Director
The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert 01x136 Nov/01/1993 As: Director
Babblin' Bijou 01x109 Oct/21/1993 As: Director
The Great Wakkorotti: The Master and his Music 01x67 Oct/04/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff DeGrandis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..