Login or register  
TV

Jack Straw

Mostly Credited As: Jack Straw
Birth Name: Jack John Whitaker Straw
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckhurst Hill, Essex, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 1, 2012 13x275: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  October 2, 2000 01x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 7, 2011 02x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  October 22, 2009 30x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 
  September 28, 2006 27x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 27, 2009 21x159: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  31 August 2008 04x01: (Aug/31/2008) As Himself 
  18 June, 2006 01x37: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 
  09 April 2006 01x29: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
  18 September 2005 01x02: (Sep/18/2005) As Himself 

The Queen At 80 (2006) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself 
  Part 1 01x01: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Straw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..