Login or register  
TV

Greg Burson

Mostly Credited As: Greg Burson
Birth Name: Gregory Lewis Burson
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1949 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 22, 2008
Cause Of Death: complications of diabetes and arteriosclerosis

Greg Burson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bugs 'n' Daffy Show (1996)As: Bugs Bunny {main theme} -- [Voice]
All-New Dennis the Menace (1993)As: George Wilson -- [Voice]
Yo Yogi! (1991)As: Young Yogi -- [Voice]
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Yogi Bear / Huckleberry Hound / Quick Draw McGraw / Snagglepuss (Fender Bender 500) -- [Voice]
The Yogi Bear Show (1958)As: Yogi Bear (1988) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  XXIX: The Good, The Bad, And The Beautiful 03x03: (Nov/08/2002) Voiced  Quick Draw McGraw 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  Race Against Danger 02x04: (Dec/16/1996) Voiced  Corbin, Sanderson 

Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (1995) 
  A Ticket to Crime 01x08: (Nov/18/1995) Voiced  Sam a.k.a. Figure 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  The Warners 65th Anniversary Special 01x311: (May/23/1994) Voiced  Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck 
  Turkey Jerkey 01x220: (Nov/22/1993) Voiced  Elmer Fudd 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Shadow Of The Bat (2) 02x02: (Sep/14/1993) Voiced  Mad Dog 
  Shadow Of The Bat (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1993) Voiced  Mad Dog 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  It's a Wonderful Tiny Toon Christmas Special (Dec/06/1992) Voiced  Porky 
  Best of Buster Day 03x19: (Nov/23/1992) Voiced  Bugs Bunny 
  Two-Tone Town 03x09: (Sep/28/1992) Voiced  Daffy 
  Buster and Babs Go Hawaiian 02x08: (Nov/18/1991) Voiced  Bugs Bunny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Burson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..