Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maggie Roswell


Mostly Credited As: Maggie Roswell
Birth Name: Mary Margaret Nina Roswell
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Maggie Roswell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don Coyote & Sancho Panda (1990)As: Various -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988)As: Various -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse (1987)As: Pearl Pureheart, Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Mathlete's Feat 26x22: (May/17/2015) Voiced  Various 
  The Kids Are All Fight 26x19: (Apr/26/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Sky Police 26x16: (Mar/08/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Covercraft 26x08: (Nov/23/2014) Voiced  Various 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Baloney and Kids 01x288: (May/02/1994) Voiced  Princess of Props 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Springtime for the Iguana 02x05: (Oct/14/1993) Voiced  Ashley 
  Weather Or Not 01x12: (Sep/21/1993) Voiced  Anita 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  The Egg & I 05x23: (May/03/1993) As Mother #2 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Revenge of the Evil Leaper - September 16, 1987 05x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Masterson 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Planet of the Capes 01x39: (Oct/31/1991) Voiced  Female Superhero 

TaleSpin (1990) 
  Mach One for the Gipper 01x56: (Feb/11/1991) Voiced  Sally 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rest in Pieces 05x11: (Jan/31/1991) As Home Buyer 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Hollywood Plucky 01x07: (Sep/22/1990) Voiced  Mary Vain 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Shoot to Kill 05x17: (Apr/08/1989) As Adelle Roberts 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  What Is This Thing Called Love? 01x16: (Jan/26/1988) As Unknown 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Testing 08x08: (Nov/25/1987) As Penelope Shane 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie Moves Out 11x15: (May/01/1984) As Joyce James 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the News 01x18: (Mar/04/1983) As Margaret "Hoop" Tracy 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Love Is the Tar Pits 07x11: (Jan/12/1982) As Karen Caldwell 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Heartbreak Keith 04x09: (Nov/10/1973) As Lois 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Kim 02x06: (Oct/20/1973) As Sister Theresa 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Secret Spouse 05x23: (Oct/19/1973) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie Roswell Quotes

No quotes added for this person