Login or register  
TV

Faran Tahir


Mostly Credited As: Faran Tahir
Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Faran Tahir




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Supergirl (2015) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/2015) As The Commander 

Backstrom (2015) 
  Inescapable Truth 01x09: (Apr/02/2015) As TBA 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Ruslan Denisov 02x11: (Feb/12/2015) As Ruslan Denisov 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  Hello Raskolnikov 01x10: (Jan/29/2015) As Detective Terrence Amos 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Forever People 10x11: (Jan/14/2015) As Tivon Askari 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Diabolical Kind 02x12: (Jan/02/2014) As FBI Agent Ramses Mattoo 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  All the Time in the World 04x19: (Jul/01/2013) As Adwin Kosan 
  The Big Snag 04x13: (May/13/2013) As Adwin Kosan 
  Parks and Rehabilitation 04x12: (May/06/2013) As Adwin Kosan 
  Endless Wonder 04x07: (Sep/10/2012) As Adwin Kosan 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  False Confessions 02x04: (Feb/11/2013) As Frank Ashkani 
  Sins of the Father 02x03: (Feb/04/2013) As Frank Ashkani 
  Venomous Creatures 02x02: (Jan/28/2013) As Frank Ashkani 
  Battle Lines 02x01: (Jan/28/2013) As Frank Ashkani 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Full Release 06x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Charles 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Last Rites 06x03: (Jun/28/2012) As unknown 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Defending Your Life 07x04: (Oct/14/2011) As Osiris 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  A Womb With A View 04x12: (Jul/31/2011) As Ali Tahvalli 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x13: (Feb/02/2011) As El Haq 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Sultan's Finger 02x12: (Nov/07/2010) As Malik 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Fame 01x20: (Apr/27/2010) As Hassad Al-Jahiri 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Give Peace a Chance 06x07: (Oct/29/2009) As Isaac (Hospital Lab Tech Getting Spinal Surgery) 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus Tom Sawyer 02x05: (Oct/27/2008) As Farrokh Bulsara 

Lost (2004) 
  The Shape of Things to Come 04x09: (Apr/24/2008) As Ishmael Bakir 

Cold Case (2003) 
  A Dollar, A Dream 04x18: (Mar/18/2007) As Anil Patel (1999/2007) 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Behind the Orange Curtain 01x03: (Sep/13/2006) As Oscar Rivera 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Big Reward 04x13: (Feb/03/2006) As Museum Official 

Charmed (1998) 
  Repo Manor 08x13: (Jan/22/2006) As Savard 

Just Legal (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Coroner 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Embedded 01x05: (Aug/24/2005) As Hamzah 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 04x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Tomas Sherek 
  Day 2: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 02x11: (Feb/04/2003) As Mosque Guy #1 

The D.A. (2004) (2004) 
  The People vs. Achmed Abbas 01x04: (Apr/09/2004) As Asaf Shah 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Quick and the Dead 05x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Dr. Jerry Miko 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Four 04x08: (Dec/05/2003) As Mr. Mumbarik 

JAG (1995) 
  Touchdown 09x05: (Oct/24/2003) As CIA Libyan Agent 
  Meltdown (2) 08x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Amad Bin Atwa 
  Ice Queen (1) 08x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Amad Bin Atwa 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Inauguration: (Part 1) 04x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Civilian Advisor 
  Swiss Diplomacy 04x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Manny 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Suspicion 06x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Mr. Halawi 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Baby Love 09x06: (Dec/04/2001) As Isa Al-Ramai 

Alias (2001) 
  A Broken Heart 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Bak Ibrahim 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Three Thirteen 01x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Death Penalties 04x18: (Apr/09/2000) As Dr. Michael Shields 

The Pretender (1996) 
  At the Hour of Our Death 03x14: (Feb/27/1999) As Anesthesiologist 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Missing 01x08: (Nov/03/1994) As Dr. Venegas, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Profile 04x04: (Oct/13/1993) As Mr. Khan 

New York News (1995) 
  Past Imperfect 01x11: (Unaired) As Neilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Faran Tahir Quotes

No quotes added for this person