Login or register  
TV

Huey Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Huey Morgan
Sometimes Credited As: The Fun Lovin' Criminals
Hugh "Huey" Morgan

Birth Name: Hugh Thomas Angel Diaz Morgan
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Huey Morgan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Liza and Huey's Pet Nation (2010)As: Presenter
The Underdog Show (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Rizzle Kicks, Laura Whitmore, Huey Morgan, Lissie, Paul Foot 27x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself 
  Christmas Special: Rick Wakeman, Melanie C, Natalie Appleton, Huey Morgan 04x07: (Dec/30/1998) As Himself 
  Huey Morgan, Andy Rourke, Natalie Cassidy, Sheila Ferguson, Reginald D Hunter 18x06: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Dick Valentine, Huey Morgan, Louise Redknapp, Alexei Sayle 13x01: (Sep/08/2003) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 1, 2013 14x215: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself 
  October 31, 2013 14x214: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself 
  October 30, 2013 14x213: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself 
  October 29, 2013 14x212: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 167 17x167: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 35 17x35: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 164 16x164: (May/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 115 14x115: (Feb/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 31, 2012 13x305: (Oct/31/2012) As Himself 

The King is Dead (2010) 
  Father Christmas 01x06: (Oct/07/2010) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  January 28, 2010 17x32: (Jan/28/2010) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Jun/10/2002) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2001 01x09: (Dec/31/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Huey Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..