Login or register  
TV

Reginald D. Hunter


Mostly Credited As: Reginald D. Hunter
Birth Name: Reginald Darnell Hunter
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, Georgia

Reginald D. Hunter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Songs of the South (2014)As: Himself
It's Only A Theory (2009)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Martin Clunes, Reginald D Hunter, Kirsty Wark 48x10: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 
  Ray Winstone, Reginald D Hunter, Camilla Long 45x04: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 
  Alexander Armstrong, Reginald D. Hunter, Nadine Dorries 43x05: (May/11/2012) As Himself 
  Miranda Hart, Reginald D Hunter, Tom Watson 42x08: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Kitsch 11x15: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 
  Jungles 10x10: (Nov/23/2012) As Himself 
  Fashion 06x08: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2013 14x318: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 
  June 15, 2011 12x166: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 24, 2013 07x173: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself 
  October 21, 2010 05x74: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Omid Djalili, Reginald D Hunter, Julian Clary 08x05: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  T4 In Edinburgh - Episode 2 (Aug/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Reginald D. Hunter, Rachel Riley, Josh Widdicombe, Gemma Collins 13x08: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself 
  Terry Christian, Reginald D. Hunter, Kelly Osbourne, Isy Suttie 08x06: (Jul/10/2009) As Himself 
  David Walliams, Reginald D. Hunter, Yvette Fielding, Phil Spencer 08x05: (Jul/03/2009) As Himself 
  Rhys Thomas, Sally Lindsay, Reginald D. Hunter, Louis Walsh 04x04: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2012 01x03: (May/20/2012) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Reginald D Hunter, Alex Kingston, The Musgraves 10x13: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

Frank Skinner's Opinionated (2010) 
  Reginald D. Hunter, Sarah Millican 03x06: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 16, 2011 01x97: (Nov/16/2011) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 

You Have Been Watching (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (May/20/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/04/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Russell Crowe, Reginald D Hunter, Dizzee Rascal 18x14: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 

The Bubble (2010) 
  Frank Skinner, Reginald D Hunter, Victoria Coren 01x01: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Ken Livingstone, Reginald D Hunter, Fern Britton, Stephen Mangan 03x02: (Aug/17/2009) As Himself 

Good News Week (1996) 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Apr/21/2008) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Huey Morgan, Andy Rourke, Natalie Cassidy, Sheila Ferguson, Reginald D Hunter 18x06: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Food for Thought 05x04: (Oct/06/1993) As Reggie 
  Split Personality 04x11: (Aug/26/1992) As Tow Truck Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reginald D. Hunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person