Login or register  
TV

Jackie Earle Haley

Mostly Credited As: Jackie Earle Haley
Sometimes Credited As: Jackie Haley
Bill Haley
Jack E. Haley

Birth Name: Jack Earle Haley
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northridge, California
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Jackie Earle Haley


Jackie Earle Haley is 53 years old and was born on July 14, 1961.
He is known for his role as Guerrero in the show Human Target (2010)
he was married to and has 2 children he is currently married to.
He is 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m) tall and was born in Northridge, California (USA)

Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Human Target (2010) (2010)As: Guerrero
Gravedale High (1990)As: Gill Waterman -- [Voice]
Breaking Away (1980)As: Moocher
Valley of the Dinosaurs (1974)As: Greg Butler -- [Voice]
Wait 'Til Your Father Gets Home (1972)As: Jamie Boyle -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jessica Simpson, Jackie Earle Haley, Dierks Bentley 18x41: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kate Walsh, Jackie Earle Haley, Incubus 05x27: (Feb/15/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Yunjin Kim, Jackie Earle Haley 10x105: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Renegade (1992) 
  Mother Courage 01x05: (Oct/17/1992) As Stick 

Get a Life (1990) 
  Chris vs. Donald 01x13: (Feb/10/1991) As Cousin Donald 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Powder Keg 02x15: (Feb/09/1986) As Billy Willetts 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Last Stand 01x07: (Nov/17/1985) As Turk 

Whiz Kids (1983) 
  A Chip Off the Old Block 01x05: (Nov/09/1983) As Harlan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boyfriend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life (2) 03x11: (Nov/10/1979) As Teenager 
  Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boyfriend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life (1) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Teenager 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Emergence 04x09: (Nov/06/1975) As Tom 

Shazam! (1974) 
  The Delinquent 01x12: (Nov/23/1974) As Norm Briggs 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Legacy 01x05: (Oct/11/1974) As Kraik 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Nguyen 05x11: (Nov/27/1973) As Tony (as Jackie Haley) 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Strike-Out King 04x04: (Oct/06/1973) As Rusty (as Jackie Haley) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has a black belt in Karate.

As of 2007, Jackie is a TV producer/director and president of JEH Productions out of San Antonio, TX.

Jackie Earle Haley Quotes
"That transition from child to adult actor is so incredibly elusive. The roles that were coming to me as a young adult were not that great, but I was taking them anyway to pay the rent. And the more bad roles in bad movies I took, the less anybody wanted me for a good role in a good movie."

"When you are young, your identity is connected to your celebrity. When it starts to decline, your self-worth goes with it."

Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

Comic-Con 2014: Jeff Davis Makes ‘Teen Wolf’ Announcements

Jeff Davis confirmed that ‘Teen Wolf’ has been renewed for a fifth..