TV

Brian Tochi


Mostly Credited As: Brian Tochi
Birth Name: Brian Keith Tochi
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Brian Tochi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mortal Kombat: Defenders of The Realm (1996)As: Liu Kang -- [Voice]
Bionic Six (1987)As: Bunji Bennett/Karate-1 -- [Voice]
Renegades (1983)As: Dragon
Space Academy (1977)As: Tee Gar Soom
Anna and the King (1972)As: Prince Chulalongkorn
The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan (1972)As: Alan Chan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Nerds (2013) 
  Trek Wars 02x05: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 
  Trek Wars 02x05: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Firebending Masters 03x13: (Jul/15/2008) Voiced  Ham Ghao 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Than 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Than 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Than 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  Master Of All Disease/All In The Crime Family 03x11: (Oct/21/2005) Voiced  The Whoosh, [Starring Roles]
  Master Of All Disease/All In The Crime Family 03x11: (Oct/21/2005) Voiced  The Whoosh, [Starring Roles]

Static Shock (2000) 
  Power Outage 04x13: (May/22/2004) Voiced  Shiv 
  Power Outage 04x13: (May/22/2004) Voiced  Shiv 
  Consequences 03x09: (Apr/05/2003) Voiced  Shiv 
  Consequences 03x09: (Apr/05/2003) Voiced  Shiv 

Codename: Kids Next Door (2002) 
  Operation: T.H.E.-S.H.O.G.U.N. / Operation: C.O.L.L.E.G.E. 02x08: (Nov/21/2003) Voiced  Cheese Ninja Leader 
  Operation: T.H.E.-S.H.O.G.U.N. / Operation: C.O.L.L.E.G.E. 02x08: (Nov/21/2003) Voiced  Cheese Ninja Leader 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  The Vampire Strikes Back 02x05: (Oct/18/2003) Voiced  J.J. Hakimoto 
  The Vampire Strikes Back 02x05: (Oct/18/2003) Voiced  J.J. Hakimoto 
  3-D Struction 01x02: (Sep/21/2002) Voiced  Hakimoto 
  3-D Struction 01x02: (Sep/21/2002) Voiced  Hakimoto 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Little Rock of Horror/Dream a Little Dream 01x13: (Oct/18/2002) Voiced  Announcer/TV Chef 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chef 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chef 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Mind Games 02x10: (Dec/04/1999) Voiced  Albino 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  Other Space 02x16: (Feb/11/1997) Voiced  Ken Otsuki, [Featuring]
  Nemesis 02x08: (Dec/20/1996) Voiced  Techi #1 / Terrorist Pilot, [Featuring]
  Nemesis 02x08: (Dec/20/1996) Voiced  Techi #1 / Terrorist Pilot, [Featuring]

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  In Zarm's Way 05x09: (Feb/04/1995) Voiced  Li, [Featuring]

Bonkers (1993) 
  Tokyo Bonkers 04x02: (Mar/07/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Tokyo Bonkers 04x02: (Mar/07/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Night Terrors 04x17: (Mar/18/1991) As Ensign Kenny Lin 
  Night Terrors 04x17: (Mar/18/1991) As Ensign Kenny Lin 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 1027 05x168: (Aug/29/1988) As Kai 
  Episode 1019 05x160: (Aug/17/1988) As Kai 
  Episode 1019 05x160: (Aug/17/1988) As Kai 
  Episode 1002 05x143: (Jul/25/1988) As Kai 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Wong's Lost and Found Emporium 01x22: (Nov/22/1985) As David Wong 
  Wong's Lost and Found Emporium 01x22: (Nov/22/1985) As David Wong 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Playing God (1) 03x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Dr. Alan Poe 
  Playing God (1) 03x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Dr. Alan Poe 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  Out-of-Time Step 01x02: (Jan/27/1984) As Jonathan Chan 
  Out-of-Time Step 01x02: (Jan/27/1984) As Jonathan Chan 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Number One with a Bullet (1) 11x12: (Dec/28/1978) As Joey Lee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey Lee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey Lee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey Lee 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  What Goes Up... 02x11: (Dec/11/1970) As Tommy 
  What Goes Up... 02x11: (Dec/11/1970) As Tommy 

Star Trek (1966) 
  And the Children Shall Lead 03x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Ray, [Co-Guest Stars]
  And the Children Shall Lead 03x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Ray, [Co-Guest Stars]

He & She (1967) 
  Along Came Kim 01x21: (Feb/07/1968) As Kim 
  Along Came Kim 01x21: (Feb/07/1968) As Kim 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shen Ung 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shen Ung 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Young Boy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Young Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Tochi Quotes

No quotes added for this person