TV

Harvey Miller


Mostly Credited As: Harvey Miller
Birth Name: Harvey Alan Miller
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1935 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 08, 1999
Cause Of Death: heart failure





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976)• Executive Consultant (1978-1979)
Love, American Style (1969)• Producer (1970-1971)

Episode Crew


Taxi (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Sirota's Court (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x08 Apr/06/1977 As: Writer
D.A. - D.O.A. 01x07 Jan/26/1977 As: Director
Busting Loose (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Rhoda (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Attack on Mr. Right 02x17 Jan/12/1976 As: Director
The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Our Fathers 05x10 Nov/21/1974 As: Director
The Paul Williams Show 05x09 Nov/07/1974 As: Director
The Rain in Spain Falls Mainly in Vain 05x01 Sep/12/1974 As: Director
New York's Oddest 04x21 Mar/08/1974 As: Director
Felix Directs 04x09 Nov/09/1973 As: Writer
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fit, Fat, and Forty-One 02x11 Nov/24/1973 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Love and the Young Executive 02x17 Nov/20/1970 As: Writer
Love and the Former Marriage 01x26 Nov/24/1969 As: Writer
Love and the Burglar 01x23 Nov/17/1969 As: Writer
Love and the Watchdog 01x17 Nov/03/1969 As: Writer
Love and the Letter 01x05 Oct/06/1969 As: Writer
Barefoot In The Park (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Flower Power 05x27 Mar/28/1969 As: Writer
Gomer Maneuvers 05x21 Feb/21/1969 As: Writer
Freddy's Friendly Computer 05x20 Feb/14/1969 As: Writer
The Carriage Waits 04x22 Feb/09/1968 As: Writer
A Dog is a Dog 04x19 Jan/12/1968 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face in the Shower Room Door 03x07 Nov/07/1968 As: Story
The Mothers-In-Law (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Give Up the Sloop 01x20 Jan/28/1968 As: Writer
Divorce-Mother-In-Law Style 01x13 Dec/03/1967 As: Writer
Accidental Family (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guitar 09x46 Aug/26/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harvey Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person