Login or register  
TV

James Fritzell

Mostly Credited As: James Fritzell
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Fritzell

Birth Name: James Gustave Fritzell
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1920 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: March 09, 1979




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Doris Day Show (1968)• Creator

Episode Crew


M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Mail Call Three 06x20 Feb/06/1978 As: Writer
The Smell of Music 06x15 Jan/03/1978 As: Writer
The Winchester Tapes 06x05 Oct/18/1977 As: Writer
Last Laugh 06x03 Oct/04/1977 As: Writer
Fade Out, Fade In 06x01 Sep/20/1977 As: Writer
The Girl with Something Extra (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Zircon in the Rough 01x17 Feb/01/1974 As: Writer
Needles and Pins (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Union Trouble 01x06 Nov/09/1973 As: Writer
It Was a Very Good Line 01x03 Oct/05/1973 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kid 02x23 Mar/09/1973 As: Writer
Jealousy 02x04 Oct/06/1972 As: Writer
The Suitcase Case 01x12 Mar/31/1972 As: Writer
Anna and the King (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Louis' Love 01x12 Dec/24/1972 As: Writer
The Baby 01x02 Sep/24/1972 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Scroungers 03x75 Feb/04/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Old Cowboy 03x33 Nov/12/1971 As: Writer
Love and the Monsters 03x05 Sep/24/1971 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Surprise, Surprise! 02x12 Dec/17/1971 As: Writer
The New Andy Griffith Show (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Glen Campbell Visits 01x02 Jan/15/1971 As: Writer
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sybil 03x01 Jun/25/1965 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
The Darling Baby 05x12 Dec/07/1964 As: Writer
The Education of Ernest T. Bass 05x04 Oct/12/1964 As: Writer
Family Visit 05x03 Oct/05/1964 As: Writer
The Rumor 04x29 Apr/27/1964 As: Writer
Divorce, Mountain Style 04x25 Mar/30/1964 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nobody Loves a Sergeant 01x07 Nov/06/1964 As: Writer
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Grampa's New Job 02x37 Jun/11/1959 As: Writer
The Tax Man Cometh 02x32 Apr/30/1959 As: Writer
Grampa Takes the Primrose Path 02x26 Mar/26/1959 As: Writer
The Rainmaker 02x21 Feb/19/1959 As: Writer
The Bank Loan 02x16 Jan/15/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Fritzell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Festive Fun for the Young (and young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and kids are wild with anticipation at what..

Christmas Cheer for to brighten the Grown Ups year

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..