Login or register  
TV

Gene Thompson


Mostly Credited As: Gene Thompson
Birth Name: Eugene Thompson
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: April 14, 2001
Cause Of Death: Cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Try and Catch Me 07x01 Nov/21/1977 As: Writer
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two Sides of Truth 02x05 Feb/25/1977 As: Writer
Switch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Switch Hitter 02x11 Dec/07/1976 As: Story
Baretta (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Street Edition 03x04 Oct/13/1976 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Revenge 05x19 Jan/21/1976 As: Writer
Ellery Queen (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Adventure of the Chinese Dog 01x03 Sep/25/1975 As: Story
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Heir 01x14 Jan/09/1975 As: Writer
Second Sight 01x09 Nov/07/1974 As: Teleplay
Ballinger's Choice 01x08 Oct/31/1974 As: Writer
Apple's Way (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Apprentice 02x11 Dec/01/1974 As: Writer
Dusty's Trail (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Witch's Trail 01x22 Feb/12/1974 As: Writer
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bare Truth Hurts 01x07 Nov/07/1973 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Love and the Postal Master 04x78 Mar/09/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Christmas Punch 04x36 Nov/17/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Lovely Evening 03x82 Feb/18/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Bathtub 03x67 Jan/21/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Jealous Husband 03x32 Nov/12/1971 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Succeed in Business? 04x19 Feb/23/1973 As: Writer
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two Loves of Dr. Hartley 01x18 Jan/27/1973 As: Writer
Don't Go to Bed Mad 01x08 Nov/11/1972 As: Writer
Anna and the King (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Anna's Romance 01x05 Oct/15/1972 As: Writer
Chulalongkorn's Grades 01x04 Oct/08/1972 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hands Across the Sea 04x05 Oct/13/1972 As: Writer
I Wonder If January 15 Will Ever Come Again? 04x02 Sep/22/1972 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Aunt Henrietta and the Jinx 03x07 Nov/15/1971 As: Writer
The Prodigy 02x20 Feb/19/1971 As: Writer
A Letter For Nanny 02x06 Oct/30/1970 As: Writer
The Governor & J.J. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spring Time for Maggie 01x10 Dec/02/1969 As: Writer
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy Runs the Rapids 02x04 Oct/13/1969 As: Writer
Lucy and the Indian Chief 02x03 Oct/06/1969 As: Writer
Lucy Joins the Air Force Academy (2) 02x02 Sep/29/1969 As: Writer
Lucy Joins the Air Force Academy (1) 02x01 Sep/22/1969 As: Writer
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Something for the Queen 07x02 Oct/02/1968 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sister Lucky 01x23 Feb/01/1968 As: Writer
The Fatal Hibiscus 01x06 Oct/05/1967 As: Story
The Second Hundred Years (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shine On, Harvest Moonshine 01x21 Jan/31/1968 As: Writer
Let My People Go-Go 01x14 Dec/13/1967 As: Writer
Occasional Wife (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Occasional Brother's Keeper 01x27 Apr/11/1967 As: Writer
One Plus One Equals Too Many 01x19 Jan/31/1967 As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Saw a What? 07x16 Jan/05/1967 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
My Nut Cup Runneth Over 03x31 Apr/24/1966 As: Teleplay
Martin Meets His Match 03x28 Mar/27/1966 As: Story, Teleplay
Our Notorious Landlady 03x27 Mar/20/1966 As: Writer
The Addams Family (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lurch's Grand Romance 02x29 Apr/01/1966 As: Writer
Morticia, the Decorator 02x23 Feb/18/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person