Login or register  
TV

Jack Donohue

Mostly Credited As: Jack Donohue
Birth Name: John Francis Donohue
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1908 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 27, 1984
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Where is My Wandering Mother Tonight? 06x23: (Mar/11/1974) As Dirty Jack 
  Lucy's Hawaiian Vacation (2) 03x24: (Feb/21/1971) As Dancer 
  Lucy the Conclusion Jumper 01x05: (Oct/21/1968) As Nasty Man 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Conducts the Symphony 02x13: (Dec/30/1963) As Conductor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 69 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 69 episode crew credits
The Hot Rock 04x22 Jul/21/1978 As: Director
The Peeping Tom 04x21 Jul/14/1978 As: Director
Help Wanted 04x20 Jul/07/1978 As: Director
Della and Son 04x19 Jun/30/1978 As: Director
Buenas Dias, Mr. President 04x18 Jun/16/1978 As: Director
The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Felix Remarries 05x22 Mar/07/1975 As: Director
The Insomniacs 04x20 Mar/01/1974 As: Director
The Flying Felix 04x16 Jan/18/1974 As: Director
The Exorcists 04x12 Dec/07/1973 As: Director
The Pig Who Came to Dinner 04x10 Nov/16/1973 As: Director
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Lucy Fights the System 06x24 Mar/18/1974 As: Director
Where is My Wandering Mother Tonight? 06x23 Mar/11/1974 As: Director
Lucy Carter Meets Lucille Ball 06x22 Mar/04/1974 As: Director
Mary Jane's Boyfriend 06x20 Feb/18/1974 As: Director
Lucy's Hawaiian Vacation (2) 03x24 Feb/21/1971 As: Director
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Popularity 05x13 Dec/21/1973 As: Director
You Can't Win 'Em All 04x22 Mar/16/1973 As: Director
The Show Must Go On?? 04x07 Nov/03/1972 As: Director
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Comedienne 05x08 Sep/21/1973 As: Director
The Paul Lynde Show (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
P.S. I Loathe You 01x18 Jan/17/1973 As: Director
Martha's Last Hurrah 01x13 Dec/13/1972 As: Director
Unsteady Going 01x09 Nov/08/1972 As: Director
Pollution Solution 01x07 Oct/25/1972 As: Director
Anna and the King (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bicycle 01x06 Oct/22/1972 As: Director
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Babes in Toyland (2) [1961] 09x12 Dec/28/1969 As: Director
Babes in Toyland (1) [1961] 09x11 Dec/21/1969 As: Director
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 108 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 108 episode crew credits
Lucy and "The Boss of the Year" Award 06x24 Mar/11/1968 As: Director
Lucy and Sid Caesar 06x23 Mar/04/1968 As: Director
Lucy and the Lost Star 06x22 Feb/26/1968 As: Director
Lucy Helps Ken Barry 06x21 Feb/19/1968 As: Director
Lucy and Phil Harris 06x20 Feb/05/1968 As: Director
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hoofer 04x05 Aug/15/1966 As: Director
All About Barbara 01x07 Sep/02/1963 As: Director
Margie (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
False Alarm 01x15 Jan/25/1962 As: Director
Burning Kisses 01x13 Jan/11/1962 As: Director
Margie Flies the Coop 01x12 Jan/04/1962 As: Director
The Jazz Band 01x07 Nov/30/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Donohue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..