Login or register  
TV

Curt Hennig

Mostly Credited As: Curt Hennig
Sometimes Credited As: 'Mr. Perfect' Curt Hennig
Mr. Perfect
West Texas Redneck

Birth Name: Curtis Michael Hennig
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1958 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: February 10, 2003
Cause Of Death: Acute cocaine intoxication (Tampa, Florida)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Curt Hennig


Curt Hennig died at the age of 45 and was born on March 28, 1958.
He is known for his role as actor in the show WWE Friday Night SmackDown!.
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA). Curt Hennig died on February 10, 2003
He died in Tampa, Florida (Acute cocaine intoxication).

TV Appearances

NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1996 - 2000)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Mr. Perfect / "Mr. Perfect" Curt Hennig (1993 - 1996 / 2002)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: 'Mr. Perfect' Curt Hennig (1988-1993, 1995-1996, 2002)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Curt Hennig
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1979 - 1982, 1984 - 1988)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Curt had gone by the following names of Curt Hennig, Curt 'Mr. Perfect' Hennig, 'Mr. Perfect' Curt Hennig, Mr. Perfect & the West Texas Redneck.

He had the following managers of Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan, 'The Coach' John Tolos, 'The Genius' Leapin' Lanny Poffo, Madusa (born Debra Ann Miceli) and Ravishing Rick Rude.

His wrestling moves included a Backhand chop, Fisherman/Perfect DDT, Hennig Plex (Bridging fisherman suplex), Perfect Plex, Rolling neck snap, the Spear and the Swinging knee lift.

He has wrestled in the 3PW, AWA (American Wrestling Association), FOW (Future of Wrestling), IPW, MEWF (Main Event Wrestling Federation), NWA, PNW (Pacific Northwest Wrestling), TNA, WCW, WWF/WWE & the XWF.

He has been with The Axe Attack (with his father Larry 'the Axe' Hennig), Creative Control, the Four Horsemen, the N.W.O. & the West Texas Rednecks (Barry Windham, Bobby Duncum Jr., Kendell Windham & Wild Bill (Mike Jones).

Some others he had teamed with were Barry Windham, Big Boss Man, Buddy Rose, D.D.P. (Diamond Dallas Page), Demolition, Greg Gagne, Nick Bockwinkle, Pat McGhee, Randy 'Macho Man' Savage, Ric Flair & Scott Hall.

He had feuds with Bret Hart, Buddy Rose, Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake, Diamond Dallas Page, Doug Somers, Jerry 'The King' Lawler, Konnan, Nick Bockwinkle, Ric Flair, Ron 'The Truth' KillingsShawn Michaels & Shawn Stasiak.

Curt Hennig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..