Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Hulette

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Hulette
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Heulette
Miss Elizabeth
First Lady of Wrestling
Elizabeth
Liz Hulette

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Hulette
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1960 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Frankfort, Kentucky
Date Of Death: May 01, 2003
Cause Of Death: Acute toxicity (Marietta, Georgia)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Elizabeth Hulette


Elizabeth Hulette died at the age of 42 and was born on November 19, 1960.
She is known for her role as Miss Elizabeth in the show WWF Prime Time Wrestling.
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Frankfort, Kentucky (USA). Elizabeth Hulette died on May 01, 2003
She died in Marietta, Georgia (Acute toxicity).

TV Appearances

WCW Thunder (1998)As: Miss Elizabeth (1998 - 2000)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Miss Elizabeth (1996 - 2000)
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)As: Elizabeth / Liz / Miss Elizabeth (1985 - 1992)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Miss Elizabeth
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Miss Elizabeth / Elizabeth (1996 - 1998 / 1999 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Liz was an actress, model, pro wrestling manager and valet.

During her time in wrestling she went by many names such as Elizabeth, Liz, Miss Elizabeth, Miss Liz, The Macho Queen, The First Lady of Wrestling and The First Lady of the WWF.

Miss Elizabeth worked with Randy 'Macho Man' Savage also known as the Macho King, Hulk Hogan, Lex Luger and Hulk and Randy as a tag-team calling themselves the Mega Powers.

Liz was married to Randy Savage who was born Randall Mario Poffo the son of pro wrestling legend Angelo Poffo. They were married from 30 December 1984 to 18 September 1992.

She remarried Cary Lubetsky in December 1997 and they divorced in April 1999.

Liz was living with wrestler Lex Luger who was born Lawrence Wendell Pfohl in Marietta, Georgia and on 1 May 2003 Lex called 9-1-1 to report she was not breathing so Paramedics rushed her to a hospital, where she was pronounced dead.

An investigation into her death was launched because Lex was arrested 2-weeks prior on a after Liz had him charged with domestic violence toward her.

Pills of hydrocodone & alprazolam (Xanax) as well as anabolic steroids, testosterone & sazien were found by the Police in Lex's home & the subsequent autopsy showed that Liz died of an accidental drug overdose mixing the medications with vodka.

Elizabeth Hulette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Firestorm to Appear on 'The Flash'

The CW and executive producer Greg Berlanti have announced that Robbie..

Nicole Scherzinger On Life After 'X Factor'

Nicole Scherzinger spoke to ITV’s 'Lorraine' this morning about..

Jeremy Kyle : "Never Call Me Jerry"

On todays episode of the infamous 'Jeremy Kyle Show' one of the guests..