Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kôichi Kitamura


Mostly Credited As: Kôichi Kitamura
Birth Name: Hajime Kimura
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1931 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Osaka
Date Of Death: October 02, 2007
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Kôichi Kitamura




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Takarajima (1978)As: Redroose -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

One Piece (JP) (1999) 
  Spandam Shocked! The Hero Who Stands on the Tower of Justice 04x95: (Mar/18/2007) Voiced  Professor Clover 
  Everything is For a Nakama! Robin in the Dark! 04x77: (Oct/29/2006) Voiced  Professor Clover 
  Ohara's Tragedy! The Terror of the Buster Call 04x71: (Sep/24/2006) Voiced  Professor Clover 
  The Fated Parent and Child! The Mother's Name is Olvia! 04x70: (Sep/10/2006) Voiced  Professor Clover 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  SA: Public Security Section 9; SECTION-9 01x01: (Oct/01/2002) Voiced  Old Man 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Beauty and The Beach 01x18: (Jun/24/2000) Voiced  Moe (Japanese version), [Featuring]

Super Doll Licca-chan (1998) 
  The Sent Item on the Snowy Day 01x12: (Dec/22/1998) Voiced  Old Man 

Master of Mosquiton '99 (1997) 
  Chocolate and the Forbidden Holy Land 01x18: (Feb/03/1998) Voiced  Old Scholar 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Holiday at Aopulco 01x18: (Jul/29/1997) Voiced  Ryū, [Featuring]

Master Keaton (1998) 
  The Forbidden Fruit 01x29: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Pat Campbell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kôichi Kitamura Quotes

No quotes added for this person