Login or register  
TV

Terry Becker

Mostly Credited As: Terry Becker
Sometimes Credited As: Adam Becker

Birth Name: Terrence Becker
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Terry Becker



Terry Becker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)As: Chief Francis Ethelbert Sharkey (S02-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Backshooter 07x09: (Nov/27/1964) As Burt 
  Incident of the Thirteenth Man 02x05: (Oct/23/1959) As Seth Warner 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Am the Night - Color Me Black 05x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Jagger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Party 02x15: (Dec/24/1963) As Clayborne 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Advance and Be Recognized 01x12: (Dec/29/1962) As Gilmartin 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Hot Day for a Hanging 04x04: (Oct/14/1962) As Shuler 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Savage in Darkness 01x24: (Mar/27/1962) As Julius Lenke 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Hit and Run 04x29: (Jul/22/1961) As guest star 
  Confidential Mission 04x24: (Jun/17/1961) As guest star 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Burglary Ring 01x01: (Apr/02/1961) As Ira Fallon 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Three for One 03x13: (Dec/21/1960) As Deputy Fred Kimball (as Adam Becker) 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Waxey Gordon Story 02x04: (Nov/10/1960) As Vannie Higgins (as Adam Becker) 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Violent Village 03x11: (Jan/02/1960) As Everett Ransome 
  The Case of the Prodigal Parent 01x36: (Jun/07/1958) As Phillip Larkin 

December Bride (1954) 
  Pete Has a Baby 05x16: (Jan/15/1959) As Joe Carter 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  For Sale: Deathbed--Used 01x18: (May/16/1958) As Tyler Earl 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Michael Holm 04x20: (Feb/05/1958) As Jimmy 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Forbidden Ground 01x21: (Mar/11/1957) As Logan Bailey 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Big Broad 01x25: (Apr/28/1956) As Emmett Fitzgerald 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Deep Six 05x12: (Nov/16/1953) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Parole Chief 05x05: (Nov/16/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Anna and the King (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The King and the Egg 01x11 Dec/17/1972 As: Director
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Germ Warfare 01x11 Dec/10/1972 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Movie 07x08 Nov/04/1972 As: Director
Hunted 05x10 Nov/21/1970 As: Director
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Laura Fay, You're Okay! 02x25 Mar/31/1971 As: Director
The Long Honeymoon 02x17 Jan/27/1971 As: Director
The Fuzz That Grooved 02x08 Nov/11/1970 As: Director
Write On, Brother 02x01 Sep/23/1970 As: Director
Funny Money 01x25 Mar/11/1970 As: Director
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tell It Like It Is 02x24 Mar/26/1971 As: Director
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Discipline is a Four Letter Word Spelled Love 02x24 Mar/24/1971 As: Director
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Only Child 02x27 Jan/08/1971 As: Director
Love and the Happy Couple 02x23 Dec/11/1970 As: Director
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Far Away Place So Near 03x09 Nov/17/1970 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Becker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..