Login or register  
TV

Oliver Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Oliver Nelson
Birth Name: Oliver Edward Nelson
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1932 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: October 28, 1975
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chase (1973) (1973)• Music
Ironside (1967)• Music Score
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Music Score
Longstreet (1971)• Music
Matt Helm (1975)• Music
Night Gallery (1970)• Music
• Music Score
The Name of the Game (1968)• Music Score
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Theme Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

House Songs:
Broken + Night Train 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news