Login or register  
TV

Thomas Sangster

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Sangster
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Birth Name: Thomas Brodie Sangster
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Thomas Sangster



Thomas Sangster
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thunderbirds Are Go! (2015)As: Gordon Tracy/John Tracy -- [Voice]
Take Two with Phineas and Ferb (2010)As: Ferb Fletcher -- [Voice]
Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Ferb Fletcher -- [Voice]
Feather Boy (2004)As: Robert Nobel
Stig of the Dump (2002)As: Barney
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 28 05x28: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 177 63x177: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Children 04x10: (Jun/15/2014) As Jojen Reed 
  First of His Name 04x05: (May/04/2014) As Jojen Reed 
  Oathkeeper 04x04: (Apr/27/2014) As Jojen Reed 
  The Lion and the Rose 04x02: (Apr/13/2014) As Jojen Reed 

American Dad! (2005) 
  I Ain’t No Holodeck Boy 09x13: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Various (as Thomas Brodie-Sangster) 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 26, 2012 25x61: (Nov/26/2012) As Himself 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Mo's Story 02x02: (Aug/21/2012) As Jake Murray 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Mind Has Mountains 05x03: (Apr/17/2011) As Adam Douglas (as Thomas Brodie-Sangster) 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Bad Blood 03x09: (Jun/02/2007) As Himself 
  Alter Ego 03x08: (May/26/2007) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Family of Blood (2) 03x09: (Jun/02/2007) As Tim Latimer 
  Human Nature (1) 03x08: (May/26/2007) As Tim Latimer 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  What in the Name of God... 02x05: (Jul/16/2003) As Gabriel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Sangster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..