Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Hawkins

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Hawkins
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Hawkins

Birth Name: James F. Hawkins
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Jimmy Hawkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Annie Oakley (1954)As: Tagg Oakley
The Ruggles (1949)As: Donald Ruggles
Episode Cast Credits 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Werewolf 01x05: (Nov/01/1974) As Jay Remy (as Jim Hawkins) 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Steve's Ol' Buddy 04x27: (Apr/04/1967) As Jeff Maxwell 
  Author! Author! 04x26: (Mar/28/1967) As Stanley Harper 
  The All-Night Party 04x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Scott 
  A Millionaire for Kate 01x33: (May/05/1964) As Orville Miggs 

Gidget (1965) 
  Gidget's Career 01x19: (Jan/20/1966) As Paul 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  How to Handle a Woman 08x16: (Dec/30/1965) As Scotty 
  Never Look a Gift House in the Mouth 08x15: (Dec/23/1965) As Scotty 
  Slipped Disc 08x13: (Dec/09/1965) As Scotty 
  Rally Around the Girls, Boys 08x12: (Dec/02/1965) As Scotty 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Beat the Plowshares, Edge the Sword 02x17: (Jan/26/1965) As Peter Beatty 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Kris Goes to College 13x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Jimmy 
  Rick and the Maid of Honor 11x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Jimmy 
  Lending Money to Wally 10x20: (Mar/08/1962) As Jimmy 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  See Hollywood and Die 01x08: (Nov/05/1963) As Teenager 

Margie (1961) 
  The Initiation 01x05: (Nov/09/1961) As Clarence 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  The Purple Cow 01x06: (Oct/31/1961) As Jonathan Baylor 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis' Newspaper 02x33: (May/21/1961) As Chuck Long 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Buddy and Feinmore 01x24: (Apr/10/1961) As Fennimore Cooper 
  The Education of Nicky Marlo 01x17: (Feb/20/1961) As Fennimore Cooper 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally and Dudley 04x25: (Mar/18/1961) As Dudley McMillan 

The Nanette Fabray Show (1961) 
  It's All in the Mind 01x04: (Jan/27/1961) As Dinky 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Solomon in All His Glory 02x05: (Oct/27/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Hawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..