Login or register  
TV

Eric Freiwald

Mostly Credited As: Eric Freiwald
Sometimes Credited As: Eric L. Roberts

Birth Name: Eric William Freiwald
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1927 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Date Of Death: January 29, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973)• Staff Writer (1980s-2010)

Episode Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973) (Credited in 42 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 42 episode crew credits
Ep. #9331 37x222 Feb/08/2010 As: Writer
Ep. #9299 37x190 Dec/22/2009 As: Writer
Ep. #9289 37x180 Dec/08/2009 As: Writer
Ep. #9278 37x169 Nov/19/2009 As: Writer
Ep. #9272 37x163 Nov/11/2009 As: Writer
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
A Joyous Sound (1) 19x20 Feb/24/1973 As: Writer
Circle of Life 18x20 Mar/10/1972 As: Writer
Paths of Courage (2) 18x19 Mar/03/1972 As: Writer
Paths of Courage (1) 18x18 Feb/25/1972 As: Writer
Dream Seeker 18x13 Jan/20/1972 As: Writer
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Casey and the Clowns 06x20 Feb/21/1961 As: Story
Wichita Town (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Frontiersman 01x21 Mar/02/1960 As: Writer
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spanish Dancer 02x14 Dec/28/1958 As: Writer
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Daughter of Casey O'Grady 08x10 Apr/23/1958 As: Writer
The Runaway Wizard 08x04 Mar/12/1958 As: Writer
Outlaw's Portrait 06x01 Sep/04/1955 As: Writer
The Sheriff's Secret 05x10 Jan/23/1955 As: Writer
Superstition Stage 05x07 Jan/02/1955 As: Writer
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Three Thousand Dollar Bullet 01x03 Nov/01/1957 As: Writer
Annie Oakley (1954) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
The Dutch Gunmaker 03x34 Feb/17/1957 As: Writer
The Front Trail 03x24 Nov/11/1956 As: Writer
The Reckless Press 03x19 Oct/07/1956 As: Writer
Shadow at Sonoma 03x17 Sep/23/1956 As: Writer
Sugarfoot Sue 03x13 Aug/26/1956 As: Writer
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Target: Hurricane 01x26 Oct/22/1955 As: Teleplay
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Betty Jane Ryan 01x09 Mar/16/1955 As: Writer
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Outlaw Trail 03x01 Aug/01/1953 As: Writer
Bandit's Blade 01x25 Jan/26/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Freiwald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..