Login or register  
TV

Bob Woodward (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Woodward (1)
Birth Name: Robert Upshur Woodward
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Geneva, Illinois

Bob Woodward (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Herblock: The Black & the White (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mitt Romney, Michael McCaul, Robert Menendez, George Will, Julie Pace, Brit Hume, Bob Woodward 20x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 
  Jim Inhofe, Ben Cardin, Steve Southerland, Chris Van Hollen 20x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 12 19x12: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 43 18x43: (Jun/23/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---The Bravest Families in America With First Lady Michelle Obama, Tom Brokaw, Bob Woodward 25x71: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicky Hilton, Bob Woodward, Joseph Arthur 14x27: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 
  Andy Dick, Bob Woodward 11x149: (May/28/2004) As Himself 
  Andie MacDowell, Bob Woodward, Paul Westerberg 03x194: (Jul/18/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  October 8, 2006 60x41: (Oct/08/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  8 October, 2006 02x06: (Oct/08/2006) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  State of Denial, Area 25, Bum Hunting 39x05: (Oct/01/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bob Woodward & Carl Bernstein 10x88: (Jul/18/2005) As Himself 
  Bob Woodward 09x59: (Apr/29/2004) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Limits of Journalistic Investigation 09x23: (Jul/09/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Woodward (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..