Login or register  
TV

Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam


Mostly Credited As: Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam

Birth Name: Lisa Velez
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: 1991
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam/ Pretty in Pink/ Chris Walker 21x08: (Nov/09/1991) As Themselves 
  Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam/ June Pointer/ Christopher Max 18x33: (Jun/24/1989) As Themselves 
  Deniece Williams/ Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam/ Kenny G 16x31: (Jun/06/1987) As Themselves 
  Zapp/ Meli'sa Morgan/ Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam 15x18: (Apr/12/1986) As Themselves 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '88 16x01: (Dec/31/1987) As Themselves 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam / Quarterflash 29x02: (Sep/14/1985) As Themselves 
Featured Songs

Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates Blackie + I wonder If I Take You Home 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam Quotes

No quotes added for this person