Login or register  
TV

Bruce Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Bennett
Sometimes Credited As: Herman Brix

Birth Name: Harold Herman Brix
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1906 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Date Of Death: February 24, 2007
Cause Of Death: Complications from a broken hip
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Bruce Bennett



Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Offset 01x06: (Oct/22/1971) As S.A.C. Myers 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  For the Love of Lassie (2) 17x21: (Mar/07/1971) As Bert Daniels 
  For the Love of Lassie (1) 17x20: (Feb/28/1971) As Bert Daniels 
  Here Comes Glory! (2) 17x11: (Nov/29/1970) As Bert Daniels 
  Here Comes Glory! (1) 17x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Bert Daniels 

Daktari (1966) 
  The Killer Cub 03x22: (Jan/30/1968) As Unknown 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Gauntlet 05x20: (Feb/08/1967) As unknown 
  Yesterday's Timepiece 05x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Silas Graham 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Carefree Coronary 09x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Reve Watson 
  The Case of the Reckless Rockhound 08x10: (Nov/26/1964) As Malone 
  The Case of the Roving River 05x15: (Dec/30/1961) As Matt Lambert 
  The Case of the Misguided Missile 04x25: (May/06/1961) As Dan Morgan 

Branded (1965) 
  I Killed Jason McCord 02x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Archie Fletcher, [Special Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Last Clear Chance 02x17: (Mar/11/1965) As General Adams 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Court Martial of Johnny Murdo 01x12: (Dec/26/1958) As Arnold Santley 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Man with the Solid Gold Star 01x02: (Oct/06/1958) As Jim Caldwell 

Panic! (1957) 
  Survivors 02x07: (May/18/1958) As Gil Nolan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Scapegoat 02x35: (May/05/1958) As Clyde Bender 
  The Pickpocket 02x34: (Apr/28/1958) As Clyde Bender 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Ain't No Time for Glory 01x38: (Jun/20/1957) As Lt. Col. Granville 

West Point Story (1956) 
  White Fury 01x22: (Mar/01/1957) As Wooderson 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  Beyond 01x01: (Apr/09/1955) As General Troy 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Mystery of Murder 04x12: (Nov/26/1954) As Paul Matson 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Moonlight Witness 03x03: (Nov/02/1954) As Abraham Lincoln 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Meet Jo Cathart 05x06: (Sep/30/1954) As Ben Archer 
  Measure for Greatness 03x32: (Apr/16/1953) As Dr. Grant 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Prisoner at One O'Clock 01x03: (Oct/04/1953) As Seth Ranson 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  No Census, No Feeling 07x07: (Oct/04/1940) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He won a silver medal for shot-put in the 1928 Olympics.

Bruce Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..