Login or register  
TV

Lil' Zane


Mostly Credited As: Lil' Zane
Sometimes Credited As: Zane Copeland
Zane 'Lil' Zane' Copeland

Birth Name: Zane R. Copeland Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lil' Zane




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Click 01x14: (May/02/2008) As Clint, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wunderkind 05x06: (Oct/28/2007) As Jester (2002 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Chante Moore/ Kenny Lattimore/ Zane featuring Tank 33x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Himself 
  Mya/ Lil' Zane/ Jill Scott 30x10: (Nov/11/2000) As Himself 
  Montell Jordan/ The Roots/ Lil' Zane 29x23: (Mar/04/2000) As Himself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Don't Believe the Hype 03x15: (Feb/25/2002) As Himself 
  It's a Spring Bling Thing 01x18: (Apr/10/2000) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Fifteen Candles 01x09: (Nov/05/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lil' Zane Quotes

No quotes added for this person