Login or register  
TV

Judy Canova

Mostly Credited As: Judy Canova
Birth Name: Juliette Canova
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1913 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Starke, Florida
Date Of Death: August 05, 1983
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Judy Canova



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Captain/Hounded/Romance Roulette 01x09: (Nov/26/1977) As Unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As the Arkie Lady 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  The Golden Fleece 01x22: (Feb/11/1967) As Sadie 
  Daisy and the Gambler 01x17: (Jan/07/1967) As Daisy Frogg 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Cap-n Ahab 03x11: (Sep/03/1965) As Tillie Meeks 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Party Line 05x33: (May/29/1960) As Helen Parch 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Tommy Sands / Judy Canova 01x12: (Dec/31/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Herself 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  She's the One with the Funny Face 01x12: (Nov/15/1955) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Judy Canova 03x06: (Nov/02/1952) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Nov/23/1948) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Nov/16/1948) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Canova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..