Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Noel Toy


Mostly Credited As: Noel Toy
Birth Name: Ngun Lee
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1918 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 24, 2003
Cause Of Death: stroke





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As The Madam 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Henry, Please Come Home 01x09: (Nov/19/1972) As Mama San 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Mother Tongue 01x23: (Feb/27/1967) As Mrs. Chen 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Christmas in Burma 01x11: (Dec/23/1955) As Mei Suchow 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Gift of Dr. Minot 03x20: (Apr/12/1955) As Mrs. Nomura 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Toy Quotes

No quotes added for this person