Login or register  
TV

Cathy Rigby

Mostly Credited As: Cathy Rigby
Sometimes Credited As: Cathy Rigby-McCoy

Birth Name: Cathleen Roxanne Rigby
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Alamitos, California
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Cathy Rigby



Cathy Rigby
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 209 63x209: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Nashville Palace (1981) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/28/1981) As Herself 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Karate 04x16: (Mar/08/1981) As Herself 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Arson and Old Lace 02x21: (Apr/01/1978) As Greta Delquist's Daughter 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (Obstacle Course), [Guest Hosts]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Love Song for Tanya 03x20: (Feb/15/1976) As Tanya 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Sandra 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy Rigby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..