Login or register  
TV

Kenneth R. MacDonald

Mostly Credited As: Kenneth R. MacDonald
Sometimes Credited As: Ken MacDonald
Kenneth D. MacDonald
Kenneth MacDonald

Birth Name: Kenneth Dollins
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1901 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Indiana
Date Of Death: May 05, 1972
Cause Of Death: (Woodland Hills, Los Angeles)

Kenneth R. MacDonald



Kenneth R. MacDonald Kenneth R. MacDonald Kenneth R. MacDonald
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Visitation 02x20: (Feb/14/1969) As Judge Waylan 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Horse of a Different Hue 08x02: (Sep/18/1966) As Sheriff 
  A House Divided 01x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Sheriff 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Final Fadeout 09x30: (May/22/1966) As Judge One (as Kenneth MacDonald) 
  The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 09x23: (Mar/20/1966) As Judge (as Kenneth MacDonald) 
  The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19: (Feb/13/1966) As Judge (as Kenneth MacDonald) 
  The Case of the Silent Six 09x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Judge Carter (Kenneth MacDonald) 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Cry of Gold 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Hamer 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Blizzard Makers 01x13: (Dec/07/1964) As Surgeon, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Misfits 01x13: (Dec/15/1963) As Miner 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Dog for Father Fitz 01x12: (Dec/19/1962) As Captain 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Green Beret 02x24: (Mar/05/1962) As Major Croton 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Rio Salado 04x01: (Sep/29/1961) As Bartender 
  Incident of the Running Iron 03x18: (Mar/10/1961) As Sheriff Morgan 
  Incident of a Burst of Evil 01x22: (Jun/26/1959) As Townsman 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Casey and the Clowns 06x20: (Feb/21/1961) As Howard Stacey, [Uncredited]

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Happy Marriage 01x15: (Jan/26/1961) As Ted Nix 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Sam Jansen (as Kenneth MacDonald) 
  A Matter of Honor 01x27: (Apr/29/1959) As Tack Colby (as Kenneth MacDonald) 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Squeeze 01x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Senator, [Uncredited]

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Treasure of Hawk Hill 01x22: (Feb/08/1960) As George Dexter 
  The Barrier 01x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Mr. Chambers 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Cure for Johnny Rain 03x15: (Dec/20/1959) As Sheriff 

Laramie (1959) 
  The General Must Die 01x10: (Nov/17/1959) As Mose 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Marshal of Yellow Jacket 01x23: (Mar/02/1959) As Ed Grover 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Drop to Drink 01x17: (Dec/27/1958) As Sheriff (as Ken MacDonald) 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Every Man a Witness 02x17: (Dec/26/1958) As guest star 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x21: (Mar/07/1958) As Sheriff 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Badge 01x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Mr. Matson (as Kenneth MacDonald) 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Departed Doctor 01x28: (Apr/04/1958) As Deputy Sheriff 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Rare Specimen 01x17: (Feb/07/1958) As Colonel Parker 
  Dead Reckoning 01x15: (Jan/24/1958) As Colonel Parker 
  Sign in the Sand 01x12: (Jan/03/1958) As Colonel Parker 
  A Time to Die 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Colonel Parker 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Small War at Custer Junction 01x09: (Jan/07/1958) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Butchers of Kapsan 03x16: (Jan/02/1958) As Admiral 
  Bucket of Sand 01x34: (May/08/1956) As Captain 
  Lunger of Kunsan 01x22: (Feb/14/1956) As Admiral 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Don Marshall's Brat 05x23: (Mar/19/1957) As Halloway 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  There Were Four 01x24: (Mar/15/1957) As Jury Foreman 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Trap 02x08: (Dec/18/1956) As Sheriff Gaffey 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Scheming Schemers 23x07: (Oct/04/1956) As Mr. Allen 
  Blunder Boys 22x08: (Nov/03/1955) As Unknown 
  Hot Ice 22x07: (Oct/06/1955) As Dapper 
  Of Cash and Hash 22x02: (Feb/03/1955) As Bank Robber #1 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Vendetta 05x24: (Mar/03/1955) As Frank Guthrie 
  Juggler's Silver 05x20: (Feb/03/1955) As Marshal Ed Watson 
  Doorway to Nowhere 05x17: (Jan/15/1955) As Ralph Hammond 
  Fool's Gold 05x11: (Dec/04/1954) As J.L. Webster 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Death Below Zero 01x05: (Oct/02/1954) As John Sawyer 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Bull's Eye 01x21: (May/29/1954) As Sheriff Luke MacTavish 
  The Hardrock Trail 01x13: (Apr/03/1954) As Sheriff Luke MacTavish 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Sole Survivor 02x02: (Oct/16/1953) As Sheriff Gordon 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Range Master 02x14: (Nov/01/1952) As guest star 
  Roaring Challenge 02x13: (Oct/25/1952) As Bill Drayson 
  Law of the Six Guns 01x08: (Sep/29/1951) As guest star 
  The Road to Monterey 01x03: (Aug/25/1951) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Renegades 01x08: (Nov/03/1949) As Inspector 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Death on Wheels 02x13: (Unknown) As John Dalby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth R. MacDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news