Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack De Shields


Mostly Credited As: Jack De Shields
Sometimes Credited As: Jack DeShields
Jack F. DeShields

Birth Name: Jack F. De Shields
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1923 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: November 29, 2004
Cause Of Death: diabetes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lancer (1968)• Art Director
Petrocelli (1974)• Art Director
Stagecoach West (1960)• Art Director
Barbary Coast (1975)• Art Director
The Big Valley (1965)• Art Director
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Art Director (1971-1973)
The Magician (1973) (1973)• Art Director
The Rogues (1964)• Art Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Art Director
Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977)• Production Designer
The Moneychangers (1976)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack De Shields Quotes

No quotes added for this person