Login or register  
TV

Nan Leslie

Mostly Credited As: Nan Leslie
Birth Name: Nanette June Leslie
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1926 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 30, 2000
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Nan Leslie



Nan Leslie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Californians (1957)As: Martha McGivern (1957-1958)
Kings Row (1955)As: Randy Monaghan
Episode Cast Credits 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Seminole Territory 02x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Ada Mayberry 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Murderous Mermaid 08x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Lillian Keely 
  The Case of the Petulant Partner 02x25: (Apr/25/1959) As Margaret Clark 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Connie Francis Show 13x21: (Feb/19/1963) As Susanna 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Female Artillery 02x04: (Sep/30/1961) As Beth 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Gladys Goes to College 01x36: (Jun/19/1961) As Josie 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Flee Now, Pay Later 01x35: (May/02/1961) As Jan Telford 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Big Blackout 01x12: (Dec/06/1960) As Midge Lewis 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quick Noose 01x30: (Apr/11/1960) As Amy Carson 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Standard for Murder 01x15: (Jan/12/1960) As Ellen Varden 

Shotgun Slade (1959) 
  Treasure Trap 01x11: (Jan/12/1960) As Unknown 

M Squad (1957) 
  Voice from the Grave 03x11: (Dec/04/1959) As Martha Conklin 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Day of Battle 01x07: (Nov/18/1959) As Margaret Cook 

Fury (1955) 
  Turkey Day 05x06: (Nov/14/1959) As Unknown 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Antidote 01x25: (Apr/02/1959) As Laura Mattley 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Legend 01x27: (Mar/07/1959) As Beth McGarrett 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Short Haul 02x13: (Apr/10/1958) As Myrna O'Malley 

The Gray Ghost (1957) 
  Conscript 01x09: (Nov/27/1957) As Unknown 

Circus Boy (1956) 
  Death Defying Dozetti 01x30: (May/12/1957) As Unknown 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Three Graves 01x14: (Jan/04/1957) As Nancy Barnett 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Fort Adventure 03x13: (Nov/30/1956) As Joan Lambert 
  Wagon Train 03x12: (Nov/23/1956) As Joan Lambert 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Second Chance 02x38: (Jun/01/1956) As Claire Corbin 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  What Every Secretary Knows 05x06: (Nov/11/1956) As Phyllis Gerarde 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Go West, Young Lady 05x08: (Nov/19/1955) As Unknown 
  Double Barreled Vengeance 01x26: (Apr/21/1951) As Yvette Wilson 
  The Raiders 01x25: (Apr/14/1951) As Faith Harding 
  The Sheriff of Santa Rosa 01x23: (Dec/24/1950) As Unknown 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Adventure at Arbuckle 04x45: (Jul/14/1955) As Unknown 
  A Broken Match 04x13: (Dec/02/1954) As Unknown 
  The Gentleman from Julesburg 03x40: (Jun/11/1953) As Unknown 
  The Durango Kid 03x32: (Apr/16/1953) As Unknown 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Margaret Browning 01x06: (Feb/23/1955) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Doorway to Nowhere 05x17: (Jan/15/1955) As Blanche 
  Pot of Gold 05x09: (Nov/20/1954) As Mary Andrew 
  The Haunted Stage Stop 05x02: (Oct/02/1954) As Judy MacPherson 
  Outlaw's Gallery 04x13: (Dec/24/1953) As Cynthia Marsh 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Golden Ring of Cibola 04x21: (Dec/18/1954) As guest star 
  Bullets of Mystery 04x03: (Aug/14/1954) As guest star 
  Stampede Fury 04x02: (Aug/07/1954) As guest star 
  Copper Town 03x25: (Jan/16/1954) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Alias Annie Oakley 02x01: (Jul/10/1954) As Alias Annie 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Arizona Troubleshooters 02x09: (Dec/04/1953) As Jane Sawyer 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Whirlwind Courtship 02x06: (Nov/21/1953) As guest star 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Jailbreak 01x01: (Dec/30/1951) As Unknown 

The Range Rider (1951) 
  The Saga of Silver Town 03x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
  Ambush in Coyote Canyon 03x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nan Leslie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..