Login or register  
TV

Tom Monroe

Mostly Credited As: Tom Monroe
Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Monroe
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1919 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waco, Texas
Date Of Death: December 02, 1993

Tom Monroe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The 25 Graves of Midas 04x16: (Feb/03/1969) As Sheriff 
  Presumed Dead 04x03: (Oct/07/1968) As Guard No. 2 
  A Day of Terror 02x13: (Dec/12/1966) As Engstrom (Leif Engstrom), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Savage 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Dink 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Our Ernie Kills People 01x07: (Nov/01/1962) As Duty Officer 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Bookie Barber 02x28: (Apr/16/1962) As Barber Shop Customer 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Holdout 04x23: (Feb/18/1962) As Bob Sherman (as Tom Munroe) 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Where is Sylvia? 02x03: (Sep/23/1961) As Jake 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Wrong Odds 01x21: (Jan/24/1961) As guest star 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Sellout 01x31: (Apr/18/1960) As Gambler, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Arizona Lottery 05x25: (Feb/16/1960) As Dade, [Uncredited]
  Frontier Woman 04x11: (Nov/25/1958) As Jed Carney 
  Wyatt Earp Rides Shotgun 03x23: (Feb/18/1958) As Dan Purvis 
  Siege at Little Alamo 02x22: (Feb/05/1957) As Johnny Ringo, [Uncredited]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Briefcase 02x12: (Dec/14/1959) As Heavy-Set Man 
  Streetcar Jones 01x02: (Sep/29/1958) As Hood #1, [Uncredited]

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  That Stands for Pool 01x05: (Nov/21/1959) As 1st Hoodlum 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Beauty Jamison Story 02x11: (Dec/17/1958) As Rancher #3 
  The Ruttledge Munroe Story 01x34: (May/21/1958) As Henshaw 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Break 02x37: (May/19/1958) As Gill 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Handful of Ashes 02x27: (May/02/1958) As Ethan Croft 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trouble at Pinnacle Peak 01x02: (Oct/22/1957) As Walt Handy 
  Panic at Bisbee 01x16: (Feb/04/1958) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Rope of Cards 01x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Slim 
  The Third Rider 01x15: (Jan/05/1958) As Barfly, [Uncredited]

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Julesburg 01x02: (Oct/11/1955) As Floyd 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Golden Rainbow 06x04: (Sep/25/1955) As Reno Lane 
  Medicine Show 03x02: (Feb/03/1952) As Joe Guerney 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Reno 04x02: (Sep/23/1955) As guest star 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Apache Raid 01x23: (Jul/27/1955) As Unknown 
  Grave of the Monsters 01x16: (May/24/1955) As Bert Major 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Hard Luck Ranch 02x13: (Apr/03/1955) As Bat Norris 
  Alias Annie Oakley 02x01: (Jul/10/1954) As Slagle 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Perry White's Scoop 02x19: (Jan/23/1954) As Diver 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Lost City 03x12: (Nov/23/1952) As George Hardy 
  Face of Death 03x06: (Oct/19/1952) As Digger 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Frontier Guard 02x02: (Oct/13/1951) As Pete 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Texan (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Easterner 01x12 Dec/15/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Monroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..