TV

Katie Lowes


Mostly Credited As: Katie Lowes
Birth Name: Katie Quinn Lowes
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York

Katie Lowes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scandal (2012)As: Quinn Perkins
Easy Money (2008)As: Brandy Buffkin
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Ryan Reynolds, Katie Lowes, Wynonna & the Big Noise, Jaleel Bunton 03x21: (Feb/10/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ryan Reynolds, Katie Lowes, Wynonna & the Big Noise, Jaleel Bunton 03x21: (Feb/10/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Harrison Ford, Katie Lowes 13x145: (Oct/29/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Harrison Ford, Katie Lowes 13x145: (Oct/29/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Bateman, Katie Lowes, John Legend 12x114: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Bateman, Katie Lowes, John Legend 12x114: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Katie Lowes 12x40: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Katie Lowes 12x40: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 
  Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Darby Stanchfield, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes, Jeff Perry, Bellamy Young 12x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself 
  Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Darby Stanchfield, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes, Jeff Perry, Bellamy Young 12x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Goes to Washington, D.C. 11x17: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 
  The Soup Goes to Washington, D.C. 11x17: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 163 16x163: (May/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 163 16x163: (May/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Unaccompanied Minor 07x22: (May/19/2011) As Blood Donor 
  Unaccompanied Minor 07x22: (May/19/2011) As Blood Donor 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Short Cuts 04x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Kira 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Home is Where the Heart Stops 01x07: (Apr/20/2009) As Rachel Maddox 
  Home is Where the Heart Stops 01x07: (Apr/20/2009) As Rachel Maddox 

Swingtown (2008) 
  Take It To The Limit 01x13: (Sep/05/2008) As Liz 
  Take It To The Limit 01x13: (Sep/05/2008) As Liz 
  Heatwave 01x07: (Jul/17/2008) As Liz 
  Heatwave 01x07: (Jul/17/2008) As Liz 

NCIS (2003) 
  In the Dark 04x22: (May/01/2007) As Bryn Landers 
  In the Dark 04x22: (May/01/2007) As Bryn Landers 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carrie 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robin Olson 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gillian 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gillian 

Leverage (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ashley Moore 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ashley Moore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Lowes Quotes

No quotes added for this person