Login or register  
TV

Sally Gunnell

Mostly Credited As: Sally Gunnell
Birth Name: Sally Jane Janet Gunnell
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chigwell, Essex, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sally Gunnell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Run for Glory (2006)As: Trainer
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Herself
Live Talk (2000)As: Herself (Presenter 2001 (Series 2))
Episode Cast Credits 

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/14/2014) As Herself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  January 3, 2014 45x10: (Jan/03/2014) As Herself 
  Olympic Special 43x27: (Jul/23/2012) As Herself 
  October 24, 2011 42x41: (Oct/24/2011) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Oct/26/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (May/22/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 2, 2012 02x233: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself 
  April 26, 2011 01x167: (Apr/26/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 27, 2012 24x224: (Jul/27/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 25, 2012 06x248: (Jul/25/2012) As Herself 
  May 18, 2012 06x210: (May/18/2012) As Herself 
  April 24, 2009 03x182: (Apr/24/2009) As Herself 
  March 26, 2009 03x161: (Mar/26/2009) As Herself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (May/12/2012) As Herself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/08/2009) As Herself 

The McCain Track and Field Show (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/02/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Matt Dawson, Phil Tufnell, Sally Gunnell, Tessa Sanderson, Dame Tanni Grey-Thompson 01x03: (Dec/17/2008) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 12 (Result) 06x25: (Dec/07/2008) As Herself 

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Kelly Holmes and Sally Gunnell 01x01: (Dec/01/2008) As Herself 

Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007) 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Herself 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? 02x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (May/28/2007) As Herself 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Running on Empty (2) 07x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Reporter at Stadium 
  Running on Empty (1) 07x05: (Oct/25/2003) As Reporter at Stadium 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 84 01x84: (Sep/25/2003) As Herself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Oct/17/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1996 01x04: (Dec/31/1996) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Gunnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..