Login or register  
TV

Melinda Plowman

Mostly Credited As: Melinda Plowman
Birth Name: Melinda Ann Plowman
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas

Melinda Plowman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Doomsday Formula 04x02: (Oct/04/1968) As Lorna Crane 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  My Mommy Got Lost 02x11: (Nov/15/1967) As Sue Ellen Taubs 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Other Side of the Coin 04x16: (Jan/10/1967) As Ellen Tolan 
  See Hollywood and Die 01x08: (Nov/05/1963) As Teenager 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Four Sisters from Boston 08x08: (Oct/30/1966) As Heather Lowell 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The All-Night Party 04x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Mary Jane 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Bomb That Walked Like a Man 01x31: (May/01/1966) As Ruth 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  A Painting from the Past 13x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Sue Bailey 
  Kris Goes to College 13x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Melinda 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 02x12: (Dec/22/1964) As Mindy 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Darling Judge 02x10: (Aug/31/1964) As Charlotte Dunn 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Don't Open Till Doomsday 01x17: (Jan/20/1964) As Vivia Balfour 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Time Remembered 02x12: (Dec/11/1963) As Karen 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Polka-Dot Pony 06x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Maureen Thomas 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Like My Own Brother 01x06: (Nov/07/1962) As Jane Everett 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  My Darling Judge 09x30: (Apr/23/1961) As Charlotte Dunn 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Detour 03x22: (Mar/01/1961) As Patience Fairweather 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Path of the Serpent 04x20: (Feb/08/1961) As Penelope Huntington 
  Trial for Murder (1) 03x29: (Apr/27/1960) As Eileen 
  The Danny Benedict Story 03x10: (Dec/02/1959) As Priscilla Walker 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Opening Door 01x03: (Oct/05/1959) As Nancy 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Advice To Young Lovers 01x36: (May/27/1959) As Babs Keppler 
  The Parting of the Ways 01x29: (Apr/08/1959) As Babs Keppler 
  April Fool 01x28: (Apr/01/1959) As Sue 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Hobo Kid 05x05: (Oct/23/1956) As Vi Teen 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  All the Trees in the Field 01x51: (Jan/11/1956) As Granddaughter 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 01x07: (Nov/08/1955) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Witness 06x03: (Oct/20/1955) As Carol Cartwright 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Diablo Doctor 02x10: (Mar/13/1955) As Jill Turner 
  The Tomboy 02x02: (Jul/17/1954) As Penny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda Plowman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..