Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dick Jones


Mostly Credited As: Dick Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Dickie Jones

Birth Name: Richard Percy Jones
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Snyder, Texas
Date Of Death: July 07, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Dick Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955)As: Buffalo Bill Jr.
The Range Rider (1951)As: Dick West
Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Wagon Train Mutiny 06x01: (Sep/19/1962) As John Hunter 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Day of the Whale 01x22: (Jul/17/1962) As Elika 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Leave 01x03: (Oct/04/1955) As Eddie 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie and the Junior Pioneers 02x12: (Mar/27/1955) As Clell Morgan 
  Annie and the Six O'Spades 02x04: (Jul/31/1954) As Steve Donovan 
  Annie Helps a Drifter 01x22: (Jun/06/1954) As Bob Neil 
  Annie Joins the Cavalry 01x20: (May/22/1954) As Trooper Davis 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Salt In His Blood 01x35: (May/29/1953) As Chuck Walker 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Rustler's Hideout 01x05: (Oct/13/1949) As Jim 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Our Gang Follies Of 1938 16x05: (Dec/18/1937) As Kid Performing in Show 
  The Pigskin Palooka 16x03: (Oct/23/1937) As Unknown 
  Arbor Day 14x08: (May/02/1936) As Unknown 
  Our Gang Follies Of 1936 14x03: (Nov/30/1935) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person