Login or register  
TV

José Feliciano

Mostly Credited As: José Feliciano
Sometimes Credited As: Feliciano
Jose Feliciano

Birth Name: José Montserrate Feliciano Garcia
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Lares
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

José Feliciano



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Fiesta Latina 01x02: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Jose Feliciano, Caroline Kennedy 33x76: (Dec/24/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Hall & Oates, Brian McKnight, Clay Aiken, José Feliciano, Kimberley Locke, Celtic Woman 01x69: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 

Breakfast with the Arts (1991) 
  Holiday Celebration 15x??: (Dec/17/2006) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Michael Damian / Jose Feliciano 29x25: (Feb/15/1986) As Himself 
  Jose Feliciano / Nick Lowe 26x31: (May/14/1983) As Himself 
  Christmas show: Jose Feliciano / Chilliwack 25x06: (Dec/19/1981) As Himself 
  Jose Feliciano / The Ritchie Family 23x24: (Apr/12/1980) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 86 01x86: (May/16/1983) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jose Feliciano/ Stone City 11x07: (Oct/31/1981) As Himself 
  Jose Feliciano/ Minnie Riperton/ The Dynamic Superiors 04x14: (Dec/21/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: KC & the Sunshine Band 05x21: (Mar/04/1977) As Himself 
  Helen Reddy / Johnny Rivers 03x46: (Aug/29/1975) As Himself 
  Host: Jose Feliciano 03x03: (Oct/11/1974) As Himself (Host) 
  Hosts: Ike and Tina Turner 02x22: (Feb/08/1974) As Himself 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Chico's Cousin Pepe 02x19: (Feb/11/1976) As Pepe 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Battle Hymn 03x17: (Feb/08/1975) As Jonno Marcado 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/14/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Jan/21/1970) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.5 02x05: (Oct/23/1969) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 41st Annual Academy Awards 17x01: (Apr/14/1969) As Himself ("The Windmills of Your Mind"), [Musical Guests]

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Jose Feliciano, Clingers 01x03: (Feb/12/1969) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1968 World Series Game 5 22x05: (Oct/07/1968) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dinah Shore, The Four Tops 19x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chico and the Man (1974)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Doe maar normaal Songs:
Kerstaflevering + Feliz Navidad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
José Feliciano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..