Login or register  
TV

John Damler

Mostly Credited As: John Damler
Birth Name: John Carl Damler
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1919 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 06, 1984




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Replacement 06x20: (Feb/07/1971) As Customs Supervisor 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Lady From Wichita 06x03: (Sep/27/1967) As Land Agent 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Big Fifty 01x14: (Dec/10/1966) As Jeff 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  End of a Legend 01x21: (Feb/07/1966) As Bartender 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Widow on the Evening Stage 01x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Stableman 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Avery Lord? 01x23: (Mar/06/1964) As Avery Lord 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Trial at Tablerock 06x14: (Dec/15/1962) As Bartender 
  Marshal of Sweetwater 06x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Storekepper 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver, the Bunny 05x16: (Jan/20/1962) As Sergeant 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  New Orleans Trackdown 06x13: (Dec/23/1961) As Coley 
  Run for the River 05x07: (Nov/07/1960) As Marshal Fred Haig 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Penitent 01x07: (Oct/31/1961) As guest star 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hot Tamale Caper (2) 03x38: (Jun/02/1961) As Mr. Lawrence 
  Hot Tamale Caper (1) 03x37: (May/26/1961) As Mr. Lawrence 
  The Common Denominator 03x31: (Apr/14/1961) As Lt. Patterson 
  Tiger By the Tail 03x25: (Mar/03/1961) As  

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Big Sam's Boy 01x25: (Mar/04/1961) As Clegg 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Doc Holliday Faces Death 06x21: (Feb/28/1961) As Outlaw 
  The Noble Outlaws 05x13: (Nov/24/1959) As TBD 
  Wyatt and the Captain 02x19: (Jan/15/1957) As TBD 
  The Necktie Party 01x27: (Mar/06/1956) As George Irons 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Pay-Off at Pinto 02x32: (May/21/1960) As Jesse Wade 
  Montana Kid 02x01: (Sep/05/1959) As Wrangler, [Uncredited]
  The Corner 01x25: (Feb/21/1959) As Constable 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Game 02x10: (Nov/30/1959) As Detective 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Martha Barham Story 03x06: (Nov/04/1959) As Orderly 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Man in the Moon 01x06: (Nov/06/1958) As Dan Radford 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Marines Have Landed 02x35: (Jun/12/1957) As Hall 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Gatling Gun 07x12: (Nov/18/1956) As Black Mike Borgan 
  Ghost Town Lady 06x11: (Nov/13/1955) As Vic 
  Buckshot Comes Home 06x02: (Sep/11/1955) As Chuck 
  Superstition Stage 05x07: (Jan/02/1955) As Ward 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Relief Train 01x22: (Feb/23/1956) As Brand 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  I am Joaquin 03x14: (Jun/07/1955) As guest star 
  Black Bart 03x03: (Oct/26/1954) As guest star 
  The Twelve Pound Nugget 02x11: (Feb/28/1954) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie and the Higher Court 02x19: (May/15/1955) As Casco 
  Annie Breaks an Alibi 02x08: (Feb/27/1955) As Yocom 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Mr. Ears 04x31: (Apr/08/1955) As Trenty Kelly 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Devil's Remuda 04x23: (Jan/01/1955) As guest star 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  A Drug on the Market 01x02: (Jun/30/1954) As Unknown 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Outlaw's Gallery 04x13: (Dec/24/1953) As Sheriff 
  Smuggled Silver 03x22: (Feb/08/1953) As Shang Bisbee 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Charles Mendoro 01x06: (1952) As Det. Lawrence Kohrtney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Damler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..