Login or register  
TV

Frankie Boyle (1)

Mostly Credited As: Frankie Boyle (1)
Birth Name: Francis Martin Patrick Boyle
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Frankie Boyle (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frankie Boyle's Referendum Autopsy (2014)As: Himself
Frankie Boyle's Tramadol Nights (2010)As: Himself
When Were we Funniest? (2008)As: Himself
Rush Hour (2007) (2007)As: AA member, PC Dad
Mock The Week (2005)As: Himself
Live Floor Show (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Frankie Boyle, Simon Evans, Aisling Bea 10x03: (Dec/10/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Dara O'Briain 03x06: (Dec/17/2007) As Himself 
  Lee Mack 02x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Himself 

Kevin Bridges Live At The Referendum (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/06/2014) As Himself 

Original Comedy Shorts (2014) 
  Frankie Boyle And Bob Mortimer's Cookery Show 01x02: (Jun/01/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Olly Murs, Melissa George, Frankie Boyle, Tinie Tempah, Calvin Harris, Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine 03x12: (Nov/03/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Greg Davies, Frankie Boyle, Amy Childs, Ian 'H' Watkins, Tinchy Stryder, Holly Walsh 25x06: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself (Guest Team Captain) 
  Frankie Boyle, Michelle Williams, Goldie, Professor Green, Miles Jupp 24x12: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Frankie Boyle, Carol Vorderman, DJ Ironik, Jon McClure, Richard Herring 23x11: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Frankie Boyle, Katherine Heigl, Diddy 18x20: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Frankie Boyle, Mary J. Blige 03x06: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Jack Whitehall, Kelvin McKenzie, Christine Bleakley, Frankie Boyle 03x05: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself 
  Trisha Goddard, Ben Shephard, Frankie Boyle, Rich Hall 02x02: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 
  Duncan Bannatyne, Frankie Boyle, Natalie Cassidy, Dom Joly 01x01: (Jun/16/2007) As Himself 

You Have Been Watching (2009) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself 
  Weird TV Special (Jul/28/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/21/2009) As Himself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Frankie Boyle, Ricky Hatton 03x06: (Aug/14/2008) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Lee Mack, Frankie Boyle, Matt Littler, Vanessa Feltz 06x03: (Jun/27/2008) As Himself 
  Frankie Boyle, Gok Wan, Joan Rivers, Alexa Chung 05x03: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself 
  Trisha Goddard, Duncan Bannatyne, Jonathan Ross, Frankie Boyle 04x03: (Nov/04/2006) As Himself 
  David Walliams, Debra Stephenson, Frankie Boyle, Bez 03x02: (Jun/02/2006) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Kirsty Young, Frankie Boyle, Charlie Higson 35x05: (May/16/2008) As Himself 
  Rob Brydon, Frankie Boyle, Claudia Winkleman 32x08: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Frankie Boyle, Elle MacPherson, KT Tunstall 02x05: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself 

Comedy Shuffle (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 

Best of the Worst (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Team member (David's team) 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  (outtakes) (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frankie Boyle (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..