Login or register  
TV

Linda Ellerbee

Mostly Credited As: Linda Ellerbee
Birth Name: Linda Jane Smith
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bryan, Texas

Linda Ellerbee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed (2007)As: Herself (Commentator)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee (1992)As: Herself (Host)
Our World (1986)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Live election night coverage 17x141: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  The Summer of '77 01x20: (May/08/1989) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Intimate Portrait (1993)• Executive Producer (2001 - 2003)
When I Was a Girl (2002)• Producer
Animal Planet Report (2005)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Ellerbee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..