Login or register  
TV

Miguel Perez

Mostly Credited As: Miguel Perez
Birth Name: Arnoldo Cruz Perez
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Miguel Perez



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder In The First (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/09/2014) As Officer Capuzzo, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Windfall 05x20: (Apr/08/2014) As Harold Wells 

Perception (2012) 
  Warrior 02x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Judge James Cabrera 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  What Went Wrong 03x11: (Dec/11/2011) As Mario Alvarez/Foreman 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Countermeasures (2) 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Register Clerk 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  If... 06x11: (Jan/03/2010) As Agent Padilla 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Jurisprudence 07x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Judge Harold "Harry" Alvarez 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  In From the Night 55x03: (Apr/23/2006) As Ned Alvarez 
  A Painted House 52x03: (Apr/27/2003) As Miguel 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Snakes 05x12: (Jan/13/2005) As Eduardo Maytorena 

NCIS (2003) 
  Chained 02x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Federal Marshal Van Driver 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 02x13: (Feb/18/2003) As Ranger Mike Kramer 

The Shield (2002) 
  Pay In Pain 01x07: (Apr/23/2002) As Raoul Jiminez 

ER (1994) 
  Quo Vadis? 08x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Santiago Escalona 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Endgame, Part 1 07x25: (May/23/2001) As Physician 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Oh Golly Goth 08x09: (Mar/06/2001) As Hector Rodriguez 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Don't Follow the Leader 07x07: (Oct/30/1999) As Captain Lopez 
  The Captain and Maria 07x04: (Oct/09/1999) As Captain Lopez 

Frasier (1993) 
  Voyage of the Damned 05x06: (Nov/18/1997) As Carlos Del Gato 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Heal the Bay 07x11: (Jan/27/1997) As Scanlan 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Internal Affairs 01x19: (Mar/20/1995) As Officer Plumb 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  A Night at the Oprah 01x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Mitch 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Brisco in Jalisco 01x04: (Sep/17/1993) As Aguerro 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Independence Day (2) 06x22: (May/12/1993) As Band Leader 
  Summer (1) 06x21: (May/12/1993) As Band Leader 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Child Is Father to the Man 03x22: (Feb/17/1993) As Mel Borman 
  Dead End 03x21: (Feb/10/1993) As Mel Borman 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Cheever Letters 04x08: (Oct/28/1992) As Luis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miguel Perez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..