Login or register  
TV

Eve Miller

Mostly Credited As: Eve Miller
Birth Name: Eve Turner
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1923 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 17, 1973
Cause Of Death: suicide




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Three's a Shroud 01x28: (Mar/14/1961) As Mrs. Saxton 

Frontier Doctor (1958) 
  The Shadow of Belle Starr 01x15: (Jan/03/1959) As Paula Mason 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the One-Eyed Witness 01x23: (Feb/22/1958) As Nora Kelly 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Self-Defense 01x08: (Nov/22/1957) As Sally McDermott 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Call CONAD 03x02: (Sep/25/1957) As Lois McKenzie 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Custody 01x02: (Jul/08/1957) As Kay Wilson 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Man on the Run 01x30: (Jun/21/1957) As Kate Longstreth 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Vigil 03x21: (Jan/27/1957) As Mrs. Travis 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Johnny Rath Story 01x04: (Oct/25/1956) As Dolly Johnson 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Plague of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x06: (Oct/08/1956) As Tara 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Reckless Press 03x19: (Oct/07/1956) As Kathy Stokes 
  Shadow at Sonoma 03x17: (Sep/23/1956) As Laura Stevens 
  Sure Shot Annie 02x15: (Apr/17/1955) As Jane Lester 

Four Star Playhouse (1952) 
  The Executioner 03x36: (Jun/09/1955) As Mrs. Rogers 

City Detective (1953) 
  Hearts and Flowers 02x22: (Mar/15/1955) As Katherine 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Glass Dime 01x25: (Mar/09/1955) As Edith 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Mark Of Hate 02x16: (May/18/1954) As Marion Lane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eve Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..