Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Greta Garbo


Mostly Credited As: Greta Garbo
Birth Name: Greta Lovisa Gustafsson
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1905 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Date Of Death: April 15, 1990
Cause Of Death: pneumonia in New York, NY)
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Greta Garbo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greta Garbo Quotes

No quotes added for this person